Pos'n | Name | Club | Class | Class Pos'n | Bib | Time | Message | Swim Lap One | Trans 1 | Swim Lap Two | Transition 2 | Swim Lap Three | Transition 3 | Bike One | Transition 4 | Bike Two | Transition 5 | Bike Three | Transition 6 | Run One | Transition 7 | Run Two | Transition 8 | Run Three |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
61st | Team 8 Cambridge Tri Club Paul Bello, Don Hutchinson, Julia Doleman | Cambridge Trivets | Vet | 11th | 8 | 04:52:28 | 00:16:09 | 00:01:08 | 00:15:20 | 00:00:55 | 00:15:53 | 00:00:49 | 00:49:27 | 00:01:41 | 00:52:00 | 00:01:21 | 00:49:03 | 00:00:53 | 00:28:01 | 00:00:34 | 00:32:46 | 00:00:32 | 00:29:27 | |
62nd | Team 68 Wdac Mandy Cunnington, Dawn Holloway, Forbes Webber | WDAC Mixed D | Mixed | 17th | 68 | 04:52:59 | A | 00:11:51 | 00:00:39 | 00:17:37 | 00:00:38 | 00:18:24 | 00:00:37 | 00:39:24 | 00:01:22 | 00:59:26 | 00:01:20 | 01:01:44 | 00:00:48 | 00:19:16 | 00:00:37 | 00:29:32 | 00:00:34 | 00:29:10 |
63rd | Team 36 King's Lynn Triathlon Club Joseph Wells, Alice Page, Robert Addis | KLTC H | Mixed | 18th | 36 | 04:54:46 | A | 00:08:40 | 00:00:33 | 00:14:04 | 00:00:27 | 00:10:49 | 00:00:55 | 00:50:45 | 00:00:55 | 01:00:44 | 00:00:57 | 00:58:47 | 00:00:30 | 00:22:52 | 00:00:24 | 00:38:50 | 00:00:24 | 00:24:10 |
64th | Team 46 Meridian Tri Claire Duguid, Vicki Sultana, Sarah Gallichan | Team Moore | Women | 12th | 46 | 04:59:00 | A | 00:14:24 | 00:00:38 | 00:13:39 | 00:00:37 | 00:15:33 | 00:00:49 | 01:08:24 | 00:01:04 | 00:47:53 | 00:01:21 | 00:47:48 | 00:00:53 | 00:33:25 | 00:00:28 | 00:25:44 | 00:00:31 | 00:25:49 |
65th | Team 54 Nicetri St Neots Tracy Crowley, Colm Crowley, Vanessa Turney | Lions | Male | 24th | 54 | 05:03:54 | A | 00:12:43 | 00:00:47 | 00:16:56 | 00:00:50 | 00:18:06 | 00:01:00 | 00:56:21 | 00:01:20 | 00:55:27 | 00:01:24 | 00:53:48 | 00:00:49 | 00:23:40 | 00:00:37 | 00:26:03 | 00:00:43 | 00:33:20 |
66th | Team 44 Meridian Tri Mark Whitehead, Neil Rowland-Hall, Leigh Candler | Team Connery | Vet | 12th | 44 | 05:07:10 | A | 00:15:56 | 00:00:40 | 00:21:05 | 00:00:54 | 00:15:50 | 00:01:12 | 00:53:39 | 00:01:58 | 01:00:48 | 00:01:13 | 00:50:07 | 00:00:34 | 00:27:23 | 00:00:29 | 00:27:42 | 00:00:28 | 00:27:12 |
67th | Team 45 Meridian Tri Simon Brown, Beth Hart, Ken Pearson | Team Lazenby | Vet | 13th | 45 | 05:10:10 | A | 00:15:16 | 00:00:45 | 00:19:40 | 00:00:40 | 00:19:21 | 00:00:44 | 00:46:19 | 00:00:58 | 00:58:50 | 00:01:10 | 00:53:21 | 00:00:45 | 00:23:32 | 00:00:31 | 00:34:56 | 00:00:28 | 00:32:54 |
Class Pos'n | Name | Time |
---|---|---|
16th | Team 7 Cambridge Tri Club | 04:50:11 |
17th | Team 68 Wdac | 04:52:59 |
18th | Team 36 King's Lynn Triathlon Club | 04:54:46 |
19th | Team 66 Wdac | 05:13:43 |
20th | Team 72 Wvtri | 05:16:31 |
21st | Team 3 Bedford Harriers | 05:21:21 |
22nd | Team 4 Bedford Harriers | 05:38:04 |
Control | Code/Description | Split |
---|---|---|
1 | Swim Lap One | 00:08:40 |
2 | Trans 1 | 00:00:33 |
3 | Swim Lap Two | 00:14:04 |
4 | Transition 2 | 00:00:27 |
5 | Swim Lap Three | 00:10:49 |
6 | Transition 3 | 00:00:55 |
7 | Bike One | 00:50:45 |
8 | Transition 4 | 00:00:55 |
9 | Bike Two | 01:00:44 |
10 | Transition 5 | 00:00:57 |
11 | Bike Three | 00:58:47 |
12 | Transition 6 | 00:00:30 |
13 | Run One | 00:22:52 |
14 | Transition 7 | 00:00:24 |
15 | Run Two | 00:38:50 |
16 | Transition 8 | 00:00:24 |
Finish | Run Three | 00:24:10 |